HS POSEIDON (S-116)

HS POSEIDON (S-116)

  • Θυρεός
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Φωτογραφίες
  • Κυβερνήτες
  • HS POSEIDON (S-116) 

  • One of the most advanced conventional submarines built between 1977 - 1979 in the shipyards 'HDW' Kiel after ordering by the Hellenic Government. Same type with submarines 'AMFITRITI', and 'PONTOS'. Her type is a development of submarine GLAFKOS III. She has the capability to launch weapons against surface vessels and submarines. She was launched on March 21, 1978 and delivered on March 21, 1979. She left for Greece on April 23, 1979 and arrived in Greece on May 17, 1979.
  • Poseidon
    1
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
    HS POSEIDON (S-116)
  • RANK NAME FROM UNTIL
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. KARETZOPOULOS 21/03/1979 10/03/1981
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER K. KONTOULIS 11/03/1981 30/06/1983
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. TSAPARLIS 01/07/1983 07/06/1984
    LIEUTENANT A. PAPADOMICHELAKIS 08/06/1984 25/07/1985
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER A. PAPADOMICHELAKIS 26/07/1985 02/06/1988
    LIEUTENANT E. SARTZETAKIS 03/06/1988 23/06/1988
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER E. SARTZETAKIS 24/06/1988 30/10/1990
    LIEUTENANT E. ANDROVITSANEAS 31/10/1990 20/06/1991
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER E. ANDROVITSANEAS 21/06/1991 29/06/1995
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER E. GKAGKAOUDAKIS 30/06/1995 13/01/1998
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER D. TREPEKLIS 14/01/1998 08/10/1998
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER K. PETROU 09/10/1998 09/01/2002
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER K. ATHANASIAS 10/01/2002 15/03/2004
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. KARACHOTZAS 16/03/2004 26/12/2006
    LIEUTENANT I. LEIVADAROS 27/12/2006 22/04/2008
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. LEIVADAROS 23/04/2008 23/06/2010
    LIEUTENANT TH. KALLONIATIS 24/06/2010 14/06/2011
    LIEUTENANT I. ROGDAKIS 15/06/2011 29/06/2011
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. ROGDAKIS 30/06/2011 04/08/2013
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER D. PAPAGRIGORAKIS 05/08/2013 23/11/2014
    LIEUTENANT K. KOKKALIS 24/11/2014 05/06/2015
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER K. KOKKALIS 06/06/2015 12/10/2016
    LIEUTENANT P. KOTSOULAS 13/10/2016 08/07/2017
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER P. KOTSOULAS 09/07/2017 20/10/2019
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. ZAFEIROPOULOS 21/10/2019 -