HS NIREFS (S-111)

HS NIREFS (S-111)

  • Θυρεός
  • Χαρακτηριστικά
  • Φωτογραφίες
  • Former Officers
  • HS NIREFS (S-111)

  • Constructed in the shipyards 'Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft (HDW) AG, Kiel' on behalf of the Hellenic Navy. She was launched on 7 July 1971. Same type with submarines 'GLAFKOS III', 'TRITON II', 'PROTEFS II'. On February 10, 1972 delivered in Kiel, West Germany. Sailed in Greece on 19 June 1972. From February 1998 until February 2000 took place modernization work at the facilities of Salamis Naval Base, for operational and technological upgrading of the requirements of modern warfare. HS NIREFS brings one of the most advanced firing steering systems, SONAR, and Navigation systems. She can use a large number of weapons and is an extremely useful first-line ship against enemy surface vessels and submarines.
  • Ka09U
    HS NIREFS (S-111)
    HS NIREFS (S-111)
    HS NIREFS (S-111)
  • RANK NAME FROM UNTIL
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER G. SIDERIS 10/02/1972 26/05/1973
    COMMANDER G. POULOPATIS 27/05/1973 29/08/1973
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. PANAGIOTOPOULOS 30/08/1973 06/07/1976
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. PERVAINAS 07/07/1976 14/11/1978
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER P. KOUTSOUGERAS 15/11/1978 21/12/1978
    LIEUTENANT G. THEODOROULAKIS 22/12/1978 14/09/1979
    LIEUTENANT M. SIASAKOS 15/09/1979 22/12/1981
    LIEUTENANT I. TSARPALIS 23/12/1981 26/08/1982
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. TSARPALIS 27/08/1982 21/06/1983
    LIEUTENANT A. KAZAZIS 22/06/1983 25/06/1984
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER A. KAZAZIS 26/06/1984 02/12/1986
    LIEUTENANT P. PANNOU 03/12/1986 23/06/1988
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER P. PANNOU 24/06/1988 07/01/1990
    LIEUTENANT S. KARAGEORGIS 08/01/1990 01/07/1990
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. KARAGEORGIS 02/07/1990 04/11/1993
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. DIMOULAS 05/11/1993 19/01/1997
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER D. TREPEKLIS 20/01/1997 11/11/1997
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. ANGELOPOULOS 12/11/1997 08/01/2002
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER P. ANTHIS 09/01/2002 22/04/2004
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER A. LOUKIDIS 23/04/2004 09/08/2007
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER CH. ALOGARIS 10/08/2007 27/05/2009
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER K. KONTOGIANNAKOS 28/05/2009 30/12/2009
    COMMANDER K. KONTOGIANNAKOS 31/12/2009 24/01/2010
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER N. PAPADOPOULOS 25/01/2010 31/01/2011
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER S. SPYROU 01/02/2011 23/08/2012
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER TH. KALLONIATIS 24/08/2012 21/07/2013
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER D. MORAITIS 22/07/2013 03/11/2015
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER I. MARKANTONAKIS 04/11/2015 21/12/2017
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER E. KOUFOGEORGOS 22/12/2017 21/07/2019
    LIEUTENANT COMMANDER E. KAPETANIOS 22/07/2019 -